California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eryngium pendletonense - Pendleton button-celery

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2013 Clint Scheuerman

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Eryngium pendletonensis

Mobile Version of this page