California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eryngium jepsonii -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2018 Adam Chasey

2013 Jake Ruygt

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eryngium californicum
Eryngium elongatum

Mobile Version of this page