California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eryngium articulatum - Coyote thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson
What plants grow with Eryngium articulatum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eryngium articulatum var. bakeri
Eryngium harknessii

Mobile Version of this page