California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eryngium aristulatum var. parishii - San diego button celery

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2019 Diane Etchison

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

2009 Anna Bennett

Parent species:
Eryngium aristulatum

California Listing:

CE - 07/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/03/93

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eryngium aristulatum ssp. parishii
Eryngium jepsonii var. parishii
Eryngium parishii

Mobile Version of this page