California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eryngium alismifolium - Coyote thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eryngium alismifolium Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Eryngium alismaefolium
Eryngium articulatum var. microcephalum
Eryngium minimum
Eryngium petiolatum var. minimum