California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erucastrum gallicum - Common dogmustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erucastrum gallicum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
  © 2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Brassica erucastrum

Distribution

Counties:

Jepson Bioregions:
SF Bay