California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophyllum lanatum var. croceum - Sierra woolly sunflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Debra L. Cook

2009 George W. Hartwell

2015 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Eriophyllum lanatum

Synonyms:
Eriophyllum croceum

Mobile Version of this page