California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophyllum lanatum var. achilleoides - Yarrow leaved woolly sunflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2014 James Gonsman

2014 James Gonsman

Parent species:
Eriophyllum lanatum

Synonyms:
Eriophyllum idoneum
Eriophyllum lanatum var. achillaeoides

Mobile Version of this page