California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum - Golden yarrow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2020 Janice Kuch

2020 R.A. Chasey

2020 R.A. Chasey

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Eriophyllum confertiflorum

Synonyms:
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. discoideum
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. latum
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. laxiflorum
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. tridactylum

Mobile Version of this page