California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erioneuron pilosum - Hairy erioneuron

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erioneuron pilosum Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Tridens pilosus
Uralepis pilosa

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert