California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum wrightii var. subscaposum - Wright's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Eriogonum wrightii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum curvatum
Eriogonum junceum
Eriogonum kennedyi ssp. pinorum
Eriogonum suffrutescens
Eriogonum trachygonum ssp. subscaposum
Eriogonum trachygonum var. subscaposum
Eriogonum wrightii ssp. subscaposum
Eriogonum wrightii var. curvatum

Mobile Version of this page