California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ursinum var. ursinum - Bear buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2020 Belinda Lo

2020 Belinda Lo

2020 Belinda Lo

2011 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Eriogonum ursinum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ovatum

Mobile Version of this page