California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. speciosum - Showy sulfur buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2009 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum speciosum

Mobile Version of this page