California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. smallianum - Sulphur buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum smallianum
Eriogonum umbellatum var. bahiiforme,

Mobile Version of this page