California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. munzii - Munz's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2015 Keir Morse

2008 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. munzii

Mobile Version of this page