California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. majus - Sulphur-flower buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Not Native

2011 Steven Perry

2009 Steven Perry

2002 Gary A. Monroe

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum heracleoides var. subalpinum
Eriogonum subalpinum
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. majus
Eriogonum umbellatum var. subalpinum

Mobile Version of this page