California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum tripodum - Tripod buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2019 Paul Aigner

2019 Paul Aigner

2008 Steven Perry

2008 Steven Perry

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. brevifolium

Mobile Version of this page