California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides - Round headed buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum halimioides

Mobile Version of this page