California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum spergulinum var. spergulinum - Spurry buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum spergulinum

Synonyms:
Oxytheca spergulina
Oxytheca spergulinum

Mobile Version of this page