California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum shockleyi - Shockley's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriogonum shockleyi Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]
  © 2005 Christopher L. Christie
What plants grow with Eriogonum shockleyi ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum shockleyi ssp. candidum
Eriogonum shockleyi ssp. longilobum
Eriogonum shockleyi var. longilobum
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono