California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum prattenianum - Pratten's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2011 Steven Perry

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Barry Breckling

2006 Steve Tyron

Related species:
Eriogonum prattenianum var. prattenianum
Eriogonum prattenianum var. avium

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. serratum

Mobile Version of this page