California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum polypodum - Tulare county buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polypodum
Eriogonum ursinum var. venosum

Mobile Version of this page