California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum panamintense var. panamintense - Panamint mountain buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

New Names:
Eriogonum panamintense

Parent species:
Eriogonum panamintense

Synonyms:
Eriogonum panamintense ssp. panamintense

Mobile Version of this page