California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum palmerianum - Palmer's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 James M. Andre

2012 Keir Morse

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum baileyi var. tomentosum
Eriogonum plumatella var. palmeri

Mobile Version of this page