California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ovalifolium var. vineum - Cushenbury buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. vineum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
2004 Thomas M. Elder, M.D

Parent species:
Eriogonum ovalifolium

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/24/94

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ovalifolium ssp. vineum