California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ovalifolium - Cushion buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum ovalifolium

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. cerastoides
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. deltoideum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. multiscapum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nevadense
Eucycla ovalifolia

Mobile Version of this page