California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivale - Cushion buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2009 Zoya Akulova

2012 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Eriogonum ovalifolium

Synonyms:
Eriogonum nivale
Eriogonum rhodanthum

Mobile Version of this page