California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ordii - Fort mojave buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum tenuissimum

Mobile Version of this page