California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. westonii - Weston's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Steve Matson

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum gramineum
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. saxicola
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. westonii
Eriogonum nudum ssp. saxicola
Eriogonum nudum var. gramineum
Eriogonum nudum var. saxicola
Eriogonum saxicola

Mobile Version of this page