California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. nudum - Nude buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Neal Kramer

2008 Keir Morse

2019 Chico Hiking Association

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. nudum
Eriogonum latifolium var. parvulum
Eriogonum longulum
Eriogonum oblanceolatum

Mobile Version of this page