California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. indictum - Naked buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2013 George Butterworth

2014 George Butterworth

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum indictum
Eriogonum latifolium var. indictum

Mobile Version of this page