California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nervulosum - Snow mtn. buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2010 Charles Patterson

2009 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova

Roxanne Bittman and CNPS

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ursinum var. nervulosum

Mobile Version of this page