California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum molestum - Pineland buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2006 Michael Charters

2006 Michael Charters

2006 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum vimineum ssp. molestum

Mobile Version of this page