California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum microthecum var. microthecum - Slender buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Eriogonum microthecum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum microthecum var. idahoense

Mobile Version of this page