California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum - Bush eriogonum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum microthecum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum microthecum ssp. confertiflorum
Eriogonum microthecum ssp. laxiflorum
Eriogonum microthecum var. confertiflorum

Mobile Version of this page