California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum microtheca var. ambiguum - Yellow-flowered wild buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2016 Jim Morefield

2016 Jim Morefield

2016 Jim Morefield

2018 Cheryl Beyer

Parent species:
Eriogonum microtheca

Synonyms:
Eriogonum aureum var. ambiguum
Eriogonum fruticosum var. ambiguum
Eriogonum microtheca var. expansum
Eriogonum microthecum var. ambiguum
Eriogonum tenellum var. erianthum

Mobile Version of this page