California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum maculatum - Angle stermed buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2011 George Butterworth

2004 James M. Andre

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum angulosum ssp. maculatum
Eriogonum angulosum var. maculatum
Eriogonum cernuum ssp. acutangulum

Mobile Version of this page