California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum luteolum var. pedunculatum - Goldencarpet buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 Barry Breckling

2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum luteolum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum pedunculatum

Mobile Version of this page