California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum luteolum var. caninum - Tiburon buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Anne Libbin

2018 Rachel Kesel

2016 Neal Kramer

2008 Lech Naumovich

Parent species:
Eriogonum luteolum

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum caninum
Eriogonum vimineum var. californicum
Eriogonum vimineum var. caninum

Mobile Version of this page