California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum lobbii - Lobb's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2009 Barry Breckling

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Vernon Smith
What plants grow with Eriogonum lobbii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Eriogonum lobbii var. lobbii
Eriogonum lobbii var. minus

Mobile Version of this page