California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum kennedyi var. austromontanum - Southern mountain buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2005 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2013 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Eriogonum kennedyi

Federal Listing:

FT - 09/14/98

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum kennedyi ssp. austromontanum

Mobile Version of this page