California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum heracleoides var. heracleoides - Parsnip flowered buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Steven Perry

2009 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Eriogonum heracleoides

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum heracleoides var. angustifolium
Eriogonum heracleoides var. minus

Mobile Version of this page