California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum heermannii var. humilius - Heermann's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2014 James Morefield

1980 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum heermannii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum heermannii ssp. humilius

Mobile Version of this page