California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum heermannii var. argense - Heermann's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2014 James Morefield

2015 Steve Matson

2009 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Eriogonum heermannii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum apachense
Eriogonum heermannii ssp. argense
Eriogonum howellii var. argense
Eriogonum howellii
Eriogonum sulcatum var. argense

Mobile Version of this page