California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum glandulosum - Glandular buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Teague Embrey

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2011 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum carneum
Eriogonum glandulosum var. carneum
Oxytheca glandulosa

Mobile Version of this page