California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifolium - California buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2008 Jason E. Willand

2013 Jean Pawek

2016 John Doyen

2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum fasciculatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum fasciculatum ssp. polifolium
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. revolutum
Eriogonum polifolium

Mobile Version of this page