California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum - California buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
2011 Wynn Anderson

Parent species:
Eriogonum fasciculatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum fasciculatum ssp. foliolosum
Eriogonum rosmarinifolium var. foliolosum