California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum fasciculatum var. flavoviride - California buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

Charles Webber1998 California Academy of Sciences

2013 Barry Rice

Parent species:
Eriogonum fasciculatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum fasciculatum ssp. flavoviride