California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum fasciculatum var. fasciculatum - California buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 Anna Bennett

2009 Adonis (Don) Tate

2009 Adonis (Don) Tate

2009 Adonis (Don) Tate

Parent species:
Eriogonum fasciculatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum aspalathoides
Eriogonum fasciculatum ssp. aspalathoides
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. aspalathoides
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. maritimum
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. oleifolium
Eriogonum rosmarinifolium

Mobile Version of this page