California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii - Douglas' buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2016 Brett Dean

2012 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum douglasii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum caespitosum var. douglasii

Mobile Version of this page